206 Brattle Rd Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,586 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Brattle Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $447,647, approximately $234 per square foot. 206 Brattle Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Thomasmeyer John and Thomasmeyer Mary L
Bought by
Thomasmeyer Irt and James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomasmeyer Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Thomasmeyer Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $176,000 | $26,600 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $26,600 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $26,600 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map