Estimated Value: $235,000 - $267,037
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Brickling Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $255,259, approximately $130 per square foot. 206 Brickling Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Paul Robert B and Phinouwong Maneesorn
Bought by
Turner Torry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,537
Outstanding Balance
$95,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Hayes Denise
Bought by
Paul Robert B and Phinouwong Maneesorn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Brougher Timothy L and Brougher Aimee Beth
Bought by
Hayes Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Blaisdell Todd J and Blaisdell Nancy L
Bought by
Brougher Timothy L and Brougher Aimee Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Torry B | $150,000 | -- | |
| Paul Robert B | $92,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Denise | $129,900 | -- | |
| Brougher Timothy L | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Torry B | $147,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Robert B | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Denise | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Brougher Timothy L | $101,650 | |
| Closed | Hayes Denise | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,469 | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $5,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $137,800 | $17,800 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $5,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $926 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $924 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map