206 Broad St Providence, RI 02903
Upper South Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,541,145 - $2,871,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,088
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Broad St, Providence, RI 02903 and is currently estimated at $2,706,073, approximately $531 per square foot. 206 Broad St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including SouthSide Elementary Charter, Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts, and Charette Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Ri Hsng Resources Comm
Bought by
Copley Chambers 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,950,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,808,791
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$897,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Lotus Holdings Llc
Bought by
206 Broad Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Rhode Island Non Profi
Bought by
Ri Hsng & Mtg Fin Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
206 Broad St Dev Llc and Providence City Of
Bought by
206 Broad St Dev Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
206 Broad St Dev Llc
Bought by
Dempsey Matthew and Crump Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
206 Broad St Dev Llc and Providence Town Of
Bought by
206 Broad St Dev Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Lalumiere Scott
Bought by
206 Broad St Dev Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Ray Kenneth S
Bought by
Lalumiere Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Pioneer Capital Corp
Bought by
Ray Kenneth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Galway Rlty and Providence City Of
Bought by
Fafiyebo Adebo B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Lisa J
Bought by
Fafiyebi Adebo B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Petropoulus Thomas
Bought by
Robinson Karl B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copley Chambers 1 Llc | $1,950,000 | None Available | |
| Copley Chambers 1 Llc | $890,000 | None Available | |
| Copley Chambers 1 Llc | $1,950,000 | None Available | |
| Copley Chambers 1 Llc | $890,000 | None Available | |
| 206 Broad Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 206 Broad Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ri Hsng & Mtg Fin Corp | $210,000 | -- | |
| 206 Broad St Dev Llc | $8,967 | -- | |
| 206 Broad St Dev Llc | $8,967 | -- | |
| Dempsey Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Dempsey Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Dempsey Matthew | -- | -- | |
| 206 Broad St Dev Llc | $9,594 | -- | |
| 206 Broad St Dev Llc | $9,594 | -- | |
| 206 Broad St Dev Llc | $9,594 | -- | |
| 206 Broad St Dev Llc | $17,500 | -- | |
| 206 Broad St Dev Llc | $17,500 | -- | |
| Lalumiere Scott | -- | -- | |
| Lalumiere Scott | -- | -- | |
| Ray Kenneth S | $225,000 | -- | |
| Ray Kenneth S | $225,000 | -- | |
| Fafiyebo Adebo B | $13,133 | -- | |
| Fafiyebo Adebo B | $13,133 | -- | |
| Fafiyebi Adebo B | $355,000 | -- | |
| Fafiyebi Adebo B | $355,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Karl B | $175,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Karl B | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copley Chambers 1 Llc | $1,950,000 | |
| Closed | Copley Chambers 1 Llc | $1,950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Karl B | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,364 | $3,312,600 | $133,600 | $3,179,000 |
| 2024 | $13,889 | $395,700 | $89,100 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $13,889 | $395,700 | $89,100 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $14,008 | $395,700 | $89,100 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $201,400 | $72,000 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $7,391 | $201,400 | $72,000 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $7,391 | $201,400 | $72,000 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $7,032 | $191,600 | $72,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $191,600 | $72,000 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $6,909 | $191,600 | $72,000 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $6,909 | $188,000 | $68,600 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $6,909 | $188,000 | $68,600 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $6,909 | $188,000 | $68,600 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map