206 Bruce Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Bruce Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $395,302, approximately $304 per square foot. 206 Bruce Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Fee Charles W and Fee Maria T
Bought by
The Charles W Fee & Maria T Fee 1999 Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Fee Charles W and Fee Maria T
Bought by
Fee Charles W and Fee Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Fee Charles W and Fee Maria T
Bought by
Fee Charles W and Fee Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,591
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Fee Charles W and Fee Theresa Maria
Bought by
Fee Charles W and Fee Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Cox Douglas E and Cox Allison J
Bought by
Fee Charles W and Fee Maria Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Charles W Fee & Maria T Fee 1999 Liv | -- | None Available | |
| Fee Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Fee Charles W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fee Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Fee Charles W | $104,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fee Charles W | $84,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fee Charles W | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $166,047 | $59,071 | $106,976 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $162,792 | $57,913 | $104,879 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $159,601 | $56,778 | $102,823 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $156,472 | $55,665 | $100,807 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $153,405 | $54,574 | $98,831 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $151,833 | $54,015 | $97,818 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $148,856 | $52,956 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $145,938 | $51,918 | $94,020 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $143,077 | $50,900 | $92,177 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $140,272 | $49,902 | $90,370 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $138,166 | $49,153 | $89,013 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,461 | $48,191 | $87,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map