206 Burns Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Burns Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $165,538, approximately $128 per square foot. 206 Burns Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Dycus Ella Sue
Bought by
Martin Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,488
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Dycus Bobby J Estate
Bought by
Dycus Ella S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1986
Sold by
Miller Peter D and Miller Cathy H
Bought by
Dycus Bobby J and Ella S*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1979
Sold by
Eaton Construction Co
Bought by
Miller Peter D and Miller Cathy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1978
Sold by
International City Development
Bought by
Eaton Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1977
Sold by
Mise Inc
Bought by
International City Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1975
Sold by
Houston Pipe Line Inc
Bought by
Mise Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Cindy | $128,000 | -- | |
| Dycus Ella S | -- | -- | |
| Dycus Bobby J | $55,300 | -- | |
| Miller Peter D | $41,900 | -- | |
| Eaton Construction Co | -- | -- | |
| International City Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mise Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Cindy | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $54,640 | $8,000 | $46,640 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $51,440 | $8,000 | $43,440 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $48,160 | $8,000 | $40,160 |
| 2022 | $567 | $33,800 | $5,200 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $441 | $28,200 | $5,200 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $441 | $28,120 | $5,200 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $441 | $28,120 | $5,200 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $441 | $28,120 | $5,200 | $22,920 |
| 2017 | $441 | $28,120 | $5,200 | $22,920 |
| 2016 | $442 | $28,120 | $5,200 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,360 | $5,200 | $24,160 |
| 2014 | $54 | $29,360 | $5,200 | $24,160 |
| 2013 | $54 | $29,360 | $5,200 | $24,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map