206 Butler Ave Staten Island, NY 10307
Tottenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,342 - $956,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Butler Ave, Staten Island, NY 10307 and is currently estimated at $864,336, approximately $469 per square foot. 206 Butler Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 1 Tottenville, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Paliswiat Thomas and Doyle Jeanne
Bought by
Paliswiat Jeanne Doyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,169
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paliswiat Jeanne Doyle | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paliswiat Jeanne Doyle | $29,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,545 | $41,820 | $14,025 | $27,795 |
| 2025 | $6,175 | $46,800 | $11,824 | $34,976 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $44,700 | $11,679 | $33,021 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $30,744 | $12,118 | $18,626 |
| 2022 | $6,091 | $35,760 | $16,980 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $34,020 | $16,980 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $29,340 | $16,980 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $25,620 | $16,980 | $8,640 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $27,370 | $15,872 | $11,498 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $27,228 | $16,020 | $11,208 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $25,795 | $12,897 | $12,898 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $25,524 | $13,434 | $12,090 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $24,080 | $11,029 | $13,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map