206 Camp St Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,242 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Camp St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $329,811, approximately $318 per square foot. 206 Camp St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Spencer School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Allison E and Lumpkin Lori A
Bought by
Hickman Thomas W and Hickman Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1990
Sold by
Thompson Justin N
Bought by
Taylor Allison E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Thomas W | $117,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Allison E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Allison E | $220,500 | |
| Closed | Taylor Allison E | $213,500 | |
| Closed | Taylor Allison E | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $139,010 | $62,640 | $76,370 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $139,010 | $62,640 | $76,370 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $139,010 | $62,640 | $76,370 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $95,930 | $39,560 | $56,370 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $95,930 | $39,560 | $56,370 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $95,930 | $39,560 | $56,370 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $95,930 | $39,560 | $56,370 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $95,930 | $39,560 | $56,370 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $100,410 | $43,090 | $57,320 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $100,410 | $43,090 | $57,320 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $100,410 | $43,090 | $57,320 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $100,410 | $43,090 | $57,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map