206 Cardinal Dr Converse, LA 71419
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Cardinal Dr, Converse, LA 71419. 206 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Converse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Nichols Rodney E and Nichols Bonnie
Bought by
Stone Peter J and Stone Susan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Peter J | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $586 | $7,055 | $3,105 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | $586 | $7,055 | $3,105 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $630 | $7,055 | $3,105 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $631 | $7,055 | $3,105 | $3,950 |
| 2019 | $623 | $7,055 | $3,105 | $3,950 |
| 2018 | $190 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map