206 Carolina Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,667
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Carolina Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $303,864, approximately $182 per square foot. 206 Carolina Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Colfin Ai Fl 4 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Arkin Aviva H
Bought by
Colfin Ai Fl 4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
French David T and French Eloise
Bought by
Arkin Aviva H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,932
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Colfin Ai Fl 4 Llc | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Arkin Aviva H | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arkin Aviva H | $71,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $263,900 | $66,000 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $259,800 | $63,800 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $192,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $193,400 | $55,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $162,100 | $44,000 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $147,200 | $44,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $131,800 | $44,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $95,100 | $23,000 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $87,700 | $20,000 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $73,200 | $20,000 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map