206 Carter Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $279,856 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Carter Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $296,964, approximately $254 per square foot. 206 Carter Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Howell Joe Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,029
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Banc One Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Joe Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Banc One Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howell Joe Gregory | $57,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $194,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $263,378 | $60,000 | $203,378 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $229,239 | $35,000 | $194,239 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $206,222 | $35,000 | $171,222 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $165,250 | $35,000 | $130,250 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $155,056 | $35,000 | $120,056 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $147,622 | $35,000 | $112,622 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $99,692 | $35,000 | $64,692 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $133,105 | $26,000 | $107,105 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $122,394 | $26,000 | $96,394 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $74,900 | $14,000 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $74,900 | $14,000 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map