206 Carver St Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Carver St, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $404,794, approximately $194 per square foot. 206 Carver St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $374,000 | $110,000 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $377,200 | $110,000 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $340,500 | $95,000 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $307,800 | $85,000 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $283,600 | $85,000 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $273,800 | $80,000 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $251,600 | $80,000 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $233,400 | $80,000 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $233,400 | $80,000 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $233,400 | $80,000 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $233,400 | $80,000 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $233,400 | $80,000 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map