206 College St Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $49,076 - $147,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 College St, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $103,019, approximately $268 per square foot. 206 College St is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton High School, and Cedar Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Lackey Victor L
Bought by
Allensworth Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Foust Robert L
Bought by
Lackey Victo L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allensworth Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Lackey Victo L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allensworth Wesley | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |