409 N 4th St Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $71,420 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N 4th St, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $103,105, approximately $118 per square foot. 409 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton High School, and Cedar Falls School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $8,200 | $1,370 | $6,830 |
| 2024 | $387 | $7,220 | $1,210 | $6,010 |
| 2023 | $384 | $7,220 | $1,210 | $6,010 |
| 2022 | $381 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $375 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $7,220 | $1,210 | $6,010 |
| 2017 | $366 | $7,220 | $1,210 | $6,010 |
| 2016 | $339 | $6,710 | $1,210 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,710 | $1,210 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map