206 Commons Ln Foster City, CA 94404
Treasure Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,307,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Commons Ln, Foster City, CA 94404 and is currently estimated at $1,223,914, approximately $799 per square foot. 206 Commons Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Bowditch Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2001
Sold by
Kwok Jerry and Kwok Ada
Bought by
Kwok Jerry M and Kwok Ada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Kwok Jerry M
Bought by
Beresford Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Kwok Jerry
Bought by
Kwok Jerry and Kwok Ada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Curti Denise M
Bought by
Kwok Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok Jerry M | -- | -- | |
| Beresford Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Kwok Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Kwok Jerry | $254,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History