206 Cornforth Rd La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Cornforth Rd, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $369,827, approximately $237 per square foot. 206 Cornforth Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Grant Bruce A and Grant Barbara
Bought by
Bruce A & B J Grant Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce A & B J Grant Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $398,200 | $123,800 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $381,500 | $123,800 | $257,700 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $274,400 | $46,300 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $293,400 | $46,300 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $270,900 | $46,300 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $245,900 | $46,300 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $248,700 | $46,300 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $232,000 | $49,300 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $215,600 | $45,815 | $169,785 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $218,300 | $46,300 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $208,700 | $44,200 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $190,700 | $40,311 | $150,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map