206 Cotter St Columbus Junction, IA 52738
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Cotter St, Columbus Junction, IA 52738 and is currently estimated at $120,162, approximately $133 per square foot. 206 Cotter St is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Roundy Elementary School and Columbus Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $44,950 | $5,520 | $39,430 |
| 2024 | $480 | $47,130 | $5,520 | $41,610 |
| 2023 | $480 | $47,130 | $5,520 | $41,610 |
| 2022 | $518 | $36,070 | $5,520 | $30,550 |
| 2021 | $518 | $44,120 | $13,570 | $30,550 |
| 2020 | $518 | $41,060 | $13,570 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $556 | $41,070 | $13,580 | $27,490 |
| 2018 | $544 | $41,070 | $13,580 | $27,490 |
| 2017 | $544 | $41,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $41,130 | $13,580 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $712 | $41,130 | $13,580 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | $674 | $45,090 | $12,790 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map