NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Crest St Columbia, TN 38401

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to your fully renovated dream home in Columbia! With 3 beds, 2 baths, 1503 sq ft, and a full unfinished basement, this home has it all. The neutral palette and natural lighting create a relaxing atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and ample storage. The bedrooms are spacious with large closets. The bathrooms are updated with modern fixtures. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home is close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Columbia. Contact us today for a viewing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Jones

Dyad Real Estate and Property Management License #343857 Listed on: 05/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Brown

Southern Oak Real Estate License #346232

Southern Oak Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,503 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • West Haven Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 100I B 00900 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,521

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1503
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1503

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 100X200
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 100I B 00900 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1521

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: J E Woodard Elementary
  • High School: Columbia Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Whitthorne Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $320,000 -1.5% $213 / Sq Ft
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $324,900 -4.4% $216 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Sale $339,900 +709.3% $226 / Sq Ft
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Off Market $42,000 -- --
06/17/2014 06/17/14 For Sale $78,500 +86.9% $62 / Sq Ft
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Sold $42,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $1,521 $55,625 $9,500 $46,125

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2516584

Realtracs

APN: 060100I B 00900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.