NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $516,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $502 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,590 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

**Charming Remodeled Ranch with Modern Upgrades!** Step into this beautifully remodeled ranch home, where modern upgrades meet timeless charm! Freshly painted inside and out, this home boasts brand-new flooring throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been completely transformed with stylish new cabinetry and open shelving, perfect for both function and display. Relax and unwind on the welcoming front porch, now enhanced with a stunning pergola, providing the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening conversations. The bathrooms have been thoughtfully remodeled with contemporary finishes. With its fresh updates and inviting spaces, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners to enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Riley Deane

Compass Brokerage Phone: 6153394694 License #368760 Listed on: 03/14/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan James

Viva Properties, LLC License #209472

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,367

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.7 x 150

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094077M B 02100 00005077M

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,367

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Extra Closets, Redecorated, Storage, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 936
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 100.7 X 150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094077M B 02100 00005077M
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1367

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Moore Elementary
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Chenault Living Trust and Chenault John Adam
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-9.6%
Views
195
Current Estimated Value
$462,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,578
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Josephine Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Alfred Lee and Johnson Mona Lisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Josephine and Johnson Fred Calvin
Bought by
Johnson Josephine and Johnson Alfred Lee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Legan Sarah $470,000 Chapman & Rosenthal Title
Legan Sarah $470,000 Chapman & Rosenthal Title
Chenault Living Trust $350,000 American Title & Escrow
Johnson Alfred Lee -- Dismukes Law Pllc
Johnson Josephine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Sold $470,000 -5.8% $502 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $499,000 -4.0% $533 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $519,900 +48.5% $555 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Sold $350,000 0.0% $375 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $375 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,452 $107,775 $55,000 $52,775
2024 $1,452 $51,275 $27,500 $23,775
2023 $1,396 $51,275 $27,500 $23,775
2022 $1,396 $51,275 $27,500 $23,775
2021 $1,396 $51,275 $27,500 $23,775
2020 $915 $28,375 $11,250 $17,125
2019 $915 $28,375 $11,250 $17,125
2018 $895 $28,375 $11,250 $17,125
2017 $881 $28,375 $11,250 $17,125
2016 $878 $28,375 $11,250 $17,125

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2801173

Realtracs

APN: 077M-B-021.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.