Seller's Agent in 2022
Morgan Whitney
Better Homes and Gardens Real
(785) 438-0596
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $275,000
Sold before print.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real License #00242703 Listed on: 07/25/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Dean R | -- | Peimann Title & Escrow |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Sale | $168,000 | +46.1% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2019 08/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -7.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Price Changed | $124,900 | +4.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2019 05/25/19 | For Sale | $120,000 | +30.4% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2016 10/30/16 | For Sale | $92,000 | +33.5% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | For Sale | $68,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $20,976 | $1,260 | $19,716 |
| 2024 | $34 | $19,320 | $1,176 | $18,144 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $19,320 | $1,028 | $18,292 |
| 2022 | -- | $14,720 | $857 | $13,863 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,105 | $1,539 | $10,566 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $11,466 | $1,539 | $9,927 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $10,636 | $1,145 | $9,491 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $9,970 | $798 | $9,172 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $9,280 | $798 | $8,482 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $9,395 | $798 | $8,597 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,522 | $798 | $8,724 |
| 2013 | $1,694 | $9,315 | $759 | $8,556 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Morgan Whitney
Better Homes and Gardens Real
(785) 438-0596
229 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kate Johnson
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 271-5801
178 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Katie Brown
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 593-7860
58 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karey Brown
EXP Realty, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225207
APN: 070-103-06-0-10-22-010.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.