206 E 10th St Gordon, NE 69343
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 10th St, Gordon, NE 69343 and is currently estimated at $268,333, approximately $137 per square foot. 206 E 10th St is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including Gordon-Rushville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Joel A
Bought by
Moorman Terri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorman Terri Lynn | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $270,460 | $10,128 | $260,332 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $268,781 | $8,449 | $260,332 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $221,021 | $8,449 | $212,572 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $186,486 | $8,449 | $178,037 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $186,486 | $8,449 | $178,037 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $197,627 | $8,449 | $189,178 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $177,358 | $8,449 | $168,909 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $124,851 | $8,449 | $116,402 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $123,499 | $11,241 | $112,258 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $123,499 | $11,241 | $112,258 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $135,381 | $11,241 | $124,140 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $165,943 | $11,241 | $154,702 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,923 | $10,914 | $139,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map