Seller's Agent in 2014
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $251,120
Classic 2 story, 5 bedroom (2 w no egress windows), 3 bath home. Enjoy the original woodwork, including open staircase & columns. Newer kitchen remodel w oak cabinets. Lower level complete finish w 3 bedrooms (1 w egress) & full bath, all in 2010. 30' X 24' attached garage. Enjoy small town living while sitting on your enclosed front porch overlooking the large double lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenner Josh | $89,900 | -- | |
| Kroupa Dale | $70,920 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $153,274 | $17,750 | $135,524 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $127,528 | $17,750 | $109,778 |
| 2023 | $918 | $123,978 | $14,200 | $109,778 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $98,845 | $9,230 | $89,615 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $84,220 | $8,095 | $76,125 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $84,220 | $8,095 | $76,125 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $84,220 | $8,095 | $76,125 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $84,220 | $8,095 | $76,125 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $84,220 | $8,095 | $76,125 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $78,580 | $8,095 | $70,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,825 | $8,095 | $70,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tonya Klingaman
EXIT Realty Mitchell
(605) 999-0276
89 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-385
APN: 14160-00100-003-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.