2817 Dailey Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated payment $4,102/month
Total Views
5,914
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$181
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Deck
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 1.13 Acre Lot
- Fireplace
- Central Air
About This Home
Enjoy stunning lake views from this spacious home set on over an acre across from Lake Mitchell. The two-story living and dining area offers an open, airy feel. Features include four bedrooms, a large second-floor primary suite, main-floor laundry, new main-floor flooring, a 3-stall garage, and a well for irrigation. Enjoy close proximity to trails, boat ramps & a front row seat to city fireworks!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,980
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 1.13 Acre Lot
- Waterfront
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Deck
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 15465-00000-003-00
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $506,030 | $86,249 | $419,781 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $506,030 | $86,249 | $419,781 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $498,404 | $78,623 | $419,781 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $407,300 | $71,475 | $335,825 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $358,505 | $71,475 | $287,030 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $344,835 | $71,475 | $273,360 |
| 2019 | $7,110 | $441,090 | $71,475 | $369,615 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $441,090 | $71,475 | $369,615 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $278,990 | $42,445 | $236,545 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $274,350 | $42,445 | $231,905 |
| 2013 | -- | $252,810 | $42,445 | $210,365 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $660,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-128
APN: 15465-00000-003-00