206 E 4th St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $153,342 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 4th St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $211,586, approximately $200 per square foot. 206 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Howell Nancy Edwards
Bought by
Howell Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Jessica | $36,065 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howell Jessica | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $57,519 | $14,720 | $42,799 |
| 2024 | $632 | $56,262 | $14,720 | $41,542 |
| 2023 | $88 | $36,902 | $12,880 | $24,022 |
| 2022 | $556 | $36,012 | $12,880 | $23,132 |
| 2021 | $546 | $28,650 | $11,040 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $592 | $30,538 | $11,040 | $19,498 |
| 2019 | $584 | $26,155 | $9,200 | $16,955 |
| 2018 | $552 | $23,755 | $7,360 | $16,395 |
| 2017 | $542 | $22,974 | $7,360 | $15,614 |
| 2016 | $449 | $18,548 | $6,624 | $11,924 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,204 | $8,280 | $11,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,364 | $6,440 | $11,924 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,364 | $6,440 | $11,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map