Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Dewey
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty
(308) 520-0857
118 in this area
157 Total Sales
Investment property within walking distance to FHSU. It can be rented as a whole house or split into upper and lower apartments. Call Team Dewey for a showing TODAY 308-520-9380
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty License #20190192 Listed on: 01/21/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $149,000 | +10.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | +74.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $77,400 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $16,571 | $1,948 | $14,623 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $16,089 | $1,769 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,468 | $1,654 | $13,814 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $13,911 | $1,581 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,989 | $1,508 | $10,481 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $11,465 | $1,466 | $9,999 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $11,466 | $1,379 | $10,087 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $11,543 | $1,262 | $10,281 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $10,441 | $1,144 | $9,297 |
| 2016 | $991 | $9,346 | $1,086 | $8,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,140 | $7,910 | $70,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,860 | $5,100 | $68,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Dewey
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty
(308) 520-0857
118 in this area
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Funk-Dowis
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty
(785) 623-3253
46 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Readle
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty
(785) 259-4078
180 in this area
222 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brent Hines
Bel Air Realty
(785) 656-0961
50 in this area
60 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Doug Williams
Readle Real Estate
Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 205427
APN: 182-04-0-20-15-005.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.