206 E Avenue D Syracuse, KS 67878
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Avenue D, Syracuse, KS 67878 and is currently estimated at $110,333, approximately $164 per square foot. 206 E Avenue D is a home with nearby schools including Syracuse Elementary School, Syracuse High School, and Syracuse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Bought by
Varela-Tena Paola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela-Tena Paola | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $5,577 | $669 | $4,908 |
| 2024 | $988 | $4,965 | $601 | $4,364 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,409 | $596 | $3,813 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,586 | $468 | $3,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map