206 E Cherry St Mc Leansboro, IL 62859
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Cherry St, Mc Leansboro, IL 62859 and is currently estimated at $56,456. 206 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,206 | $14,025 | $4,588 | $9,437 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $14,459 | $4,730 | $9,729 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $13,551 | $4,433 | $9,118 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $13,031 | $4,263 | $8,768 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $12,269 | $4,014 | $8,255 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $12,269 | $4,014 | $8,255 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $12,269 | $4,014 | $8,255 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $12,269 | $4,014 | $8,255 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $12,349 | $4,040 | $8,309 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $11,912 | $3,897 | $8,015 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,912 | $3,897 | $8,015 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,181 | $3,331 | $6,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map