206 E Chicago Ave Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Chicago Ave, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $85,963. 206 E Chicago Ave is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Cleveland Jessica M
Bought by
Teeter Chandler E and Teeter Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Bought by
Cleveland Jessica M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeter Chandler E | $5,000 | -- | |
| Cleveland Jessica M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2023 | $69 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2020 | $85 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2019 | $85 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2018 | $66 | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,159 | $1,159 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,500 | $6,700 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map