218 E Crocker St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Crocker St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $129,081, approximately $126 per square foot. 218 E Crocker St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Vincent Straub and Vincent Betty
Bought by
Heller Walter William and Heller Tiffany L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Walter William | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $8,565 | $1,862 | $6,703 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,246 | $1,862 | $6,384 |
| 2023 | $491 | $8,246 | $1,862 | $6,384 |
| 2022 | $491 | $8,265 | $1,862 | $6,403 |
| 2021 | $482 | $8,265 | $1,862 | $6,403 |
| 2020 | $604 | $8,265 | $1,862 | $6,403 |
| 2019 | $604 | $8,265 | $1,862 | $6,403 |
| 2018 | $467 | $8,227 | $1,862 | $6,365 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,018 | $1,862 | $6,156 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,600 | $8,800 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map