206 E Croy St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $768,089 - $1,276,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Croy St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $976,022, approximately $494 per square foot. 206 E Croy St is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $684,998 | $254,146 | $430,852 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $712,074 | $302,724 | $409,350 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $712,074 | $302,724 | $409,350 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $622,735 | $195,306 | $427,429 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $459,753 | $139,504 | $320,249 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $371,756 | $132,861 | $238,895 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $296,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $265,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $254,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $241,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map