302 E Walnut St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Walnut St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $958,973, approximately $734 per square foot. 302 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Smey Rene T and Engel Matthew B
Bought by
Wolfrom Craig K and Wolfrom Maritt A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$221,454
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$737,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfrom Craig K | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Bla |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfrom Craig K | $280,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $802,116 | $288,951 | $513,165 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $849,002 | $336,361 | $512,641 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $716,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $619,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $427,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $345,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map