308 S 2nd Ave Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $377,816 - $638,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S 2nd Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $455,704, approximately $727 per square foot. 308 S 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $289,022 | $185,002 | $104,020 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $308,918 | $185,002 | $123,916 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $308,918 | $185,002 | $123,916 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $248,745 | $119,356 | $129,389 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $182,198 | $85,254 | $96,944 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $153,511 | $81,194 | $72,317 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $139,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $128,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $121,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $113,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map