307 S 3rd Ave Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $865,609
1
Bed
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S 3rd Ave, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $758,152, approximately $892 per square foot. 307 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $781,617 | $370,783 | $410,834 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $918,804 | $652,545 | $266,259 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $793,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $574,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $383,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $341,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $259,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $234,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $212,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $188,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map