206 E Curtis St Stryker, OH 43557
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Curtis St, Stryker, OH 43557 and is currently estimated at $189,720, approximately $123 per square foot. 206 E Curtis St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Stryker Elementary School and Stryker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Rummel Wayne and Rummel Kelly
Bought by
Doornbos Derek E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Outstanding Balance
$68,766
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Cadwell Jason L and Cadwell Jason
Bought by
Rummel Wayne and Rummel Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Grieser Margie L
Bought by
Cadwell Jason L and Cadwell Heather J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Bought by
Grieser Margie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Cadwell Jason and Cadwell Heather
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Clingamen James S
Bought by
Cadwell Jason and Cadwell Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1990
Bought by
Clingamen James S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doornbos Derek E | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Rummel Wayne | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Cadwell Jason L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Grieser Margie L | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Fannie Mae | $70,000 | -- | |
| Cadwell Jason | $82,000 | -- | |
| Clingamen James S | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doornbos Derek E | $85,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadwell Jason L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $50,890 | $4,690 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $50,890 | $4,690 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $34,200 | $4,690 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $34,200 | $4,690 | $29,510 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $34,200 | $4,690 | $29,510 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $28,740 | $3,960 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $28,740 | $3,960 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $28,740 | $3,960 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $24,650 | $4,170 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $24,650 | $4,170 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $24,650 | $4,170 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $23,460 | $3,960 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | $1,149 | $23,460 | $3,960 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map