502 Maple St Stryker, OH 43557
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $277,473
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Maple St, Stryker, OH 43557 and is currently estimated at $243,118, approximately $104 per square foot. 502 Maple St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Stryker Elementary School and Stryker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Design Seven Properties Llc
Bought by
Myers Stephen D and Myers Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$58,197
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Partee Jerry and Partee Teresa
Bought by
Design Seven Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Carlin Gene
Bought by
Partee Jerry and Partee Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Carlin Gene
Bought by
Partee Jerry and Partee Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Carlin Gene and Carlin Ivyl
Bought by
Carlin Gene and Gene Carlin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Carlin Gene and Carlin Ivyl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Stephen D | $133,000 | Preservation Title Ltd | |
| Design Seven Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Partee Jerry | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Partee Jerry | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Carlin Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Carlin Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Stephen D | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Partee Jerry | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partee Jerry | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $61,320 | $6,580 | $54,740 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $61,320 | $6,580 | $54,740 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $45,440 | $6,620 | $38,820 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $45,440 | $6,620 | $38,820 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $45,440 | $6,620 | $38,820 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $38,190 | $5,570 | $32,620 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $38,190 | $5,570 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $38,190 | $5,570 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $33,820 | $5,850 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $33,820 | $5,850 | $27,970 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $33,820 | $5,850 | $27,970 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $32,210 | $5,570 | $26,640 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $32,210 | $5,570 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map