206 E Dubail Ave South Bend, IN 46613
Southeast South Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Dubail Ave, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $105,238, approximately $97 per square foot. 206 E Dubail Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Reyes Maria L
Bought by
Gutierrez-Ayala Maria De La Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Reyes Maria L
Bought by
Gutierrez-Ayala Maria De La Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
St Joseph County Auditor
Bought by
Reyes Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Wetheimer Donald E
Bought by
Malekano Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,700
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez-Ayala Maria De La Luz | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Maria L | -- | -- | |
| Malekano Audrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malekano Audrey | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $94,000 | $1,800 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $691 | $91,400 | $1,800 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $602 | $61,000 | $1,800 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $602 | $54,500 | $1,800 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $631 | $49,400 | $1,300 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $532 | $44,300 | $2,100 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $485 | $44,200 | $2,000 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $589 | $44,200 | $2,000 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $531 | $43,500 | $2,000 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $43,500 | $2,000 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $42,800 | $2,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map