138 E Dubail Ave South Bend, IN 46613
Southeast South Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E Dubail Ave, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $129,704, approximately $88 per square foot. 138 E Dubail Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Wendt Linda R Strange
Bought by
Mcroberts Tamera L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcroberts Tamera L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $77,100 | $1,300 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $71,900 | $1,300 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $49,900 | $1,300 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $45,100 | $1,300 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $41,200 | $1,000 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $670 | $56,800 | $900 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $612 | $50,600 | $800 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $636 | $52,100 | $800 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $623 | $51,700 | $800 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $631 | $51,700 | $800 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $639 | $55,600 | $800 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map