121 E Dayton St South Bend, IN 46613
Southeast South Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,731 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Dayton St, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $118,433, approximately $78 per square foot. 121 E Dayton St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Auditor Of St Joseph County
Bought by
Nwi Res Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Felder-Chaney Dawn Deanna
Bought by
Madlem Kyle Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Galicia Maria I
Bought by
Felder-Chaney Dawn Deanna and Madlem Kyle Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Morrell Robert M and Morrell Dionisia A
Bought by
Galicia Maria I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwi Res Llc | $17,983 | None Listed On Document | |
| Madlem Kyle Dean | -- | Transfer Title | |
| Felder-Chaney Dawn Deanna | -- | -- | |
| Galicia Maria I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $86,600 | $1,900 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $84,900 | $1,900 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $56,200 | $1,900 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $50,300 | $1,900 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $45,800 | $1,400 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $47,400 | $1,300 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $969 | $42,200 | $1,100 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $43,500 | $1,200 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $43,200 | $1,200 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $43,200 | $1,200 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $42,700 | $1,200 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map