Seller's Agent in 2025
Jen Arizmendi
Addresses Unlimited, LLC
(574) 245-0210
5 in this area
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $153,000
Looking for an updated home with plenty of space for a reasonable price? This might be the one for you! Home features 4 spacious bedrooms. Main floor primary with its own ensuite. Nice sized kitchen with appliances to stay with new owner. Main floor laundry with additional half bath. Upstairs has an additional 3 bedrooms, all nice sizes and full bath. Upstairs has a bonus room that could be additional storage, playroom, or a perfect office. Large backyard has been seeded and is awaiting the Spring showers. All new LVP flooring. Almost all new windows. Updated kitchen and baths with tile surrounds and modern vanities. Check this one out today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclendon Charles T | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Zamso Construction Llc | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Mborothi Simon N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sm Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning | $501 | None Available | |
| Crowe Jeremy | -- | Metropolitian Title In Llc | |
| Williams Sarah | -- | Title Works | |
| Perez Eduarda | -- | Title Works |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclendon Charles T | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Sarah | $58,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Eduarda | $58,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $56,400 | $2,100 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $451 | $56,100 | $2,100 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $451 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $410 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $475 | $16,200 | $2,400 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $398 | $14,800 | $2,400 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $400 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $413 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $402 | $47,400 | $2,300 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $47,400 | $2,300 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $348 | $13,300 | $2,100 | $11,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jen Arizmendi
Addresses Unlimited, LLC
(574) 245-0210
5 in this area
237 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edward McCray
McKinnies Realty, LLC
(574) 386-6358
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202508190
APN: 71-08-13-329-019.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.