206 E Due West Ave Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Due West Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $292,788, approximately $257 per square foot. 206 E Due West Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $63,625 | $25,875 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $43,125 | $11,875 | $31,250 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $43,125 | $11,875 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $43,125 | $11,875 | $31,250 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $43,125 | $11,875 | $31,250 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $26,750 | $5,000 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $844 | $26,750 | $5,000 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,750 | $5,000 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $844 | $26,750 | $5,000 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $748 | $19,050 | $4,000 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $748 | $19,050 | $4,000 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $748 | $19,050 | $4,000 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map