J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $228,000
New roof in 2024. Welcome to this beautiful home, you are met with a sense of freshness and warmth, thanks to the newly applied interior paint throughout. A charming neutral color paint scheme serves as the perfect backdrop for any furniture or decor style you prefer. Venture into the kitchen where functionality meets design, featuring a distinct accent backsplash that adds a touch of modern elegance. You will enjoy the new partial flooring replacement, which adds to the property's clean and updated feel. Outside, discover a generous, fenced-in backyard ready to be adorned with your creative landscape ideas for additional privacy or just to enjoy as it is. The covered patio areas extend the living space outdoors and are perfect for dining al fresco or curling up with a good on those relaxing afternoons. As a turn-key property, this home is awaiting your personal touch and cannot wait to serve as your personal oasis.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC License #0731561 Listed on: 06/06/2024
Co-Listed By
Jacqueline Lee
Redfin Corporation License #0727886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leng Guoqing | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crow Eric | -- | Vylla Llc | |
| Crow Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Crow Eric | -- | Multiple | |
| Solis Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $108,416 | None Available | |
| Leal Angel C | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Blount David Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Blount Dewayne | -- | -- | |
| Blount David Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Blount David Lynn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crow Eric | $93,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Eric | $109,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Eric | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal Angel C | $88,609 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $221,000 | -1.3% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $224,000 | -1.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Price Changed | $228,000 | -1.3% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Price Changed | $231,000 | -0.9% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $233,000 | -0.4% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $234,000 | -2.5% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.4% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Price Changed | $246,000 | -2.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $251,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $198,537 | $42,937 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $206,680 | $42,937 | $163,743 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $203,755 | $42,937 | $160,818 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $182,442 | $42,937 | $139,505 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $158,168 | $42,937 | $115,231 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $158,168 | $39,359 | $118,809 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $147,720 | $39,359 | $108,361 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $129,846 | $25,047 | $104,799 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $129,846 | $25,047 | $104,799 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $114,863 | $25,047 | $89,816 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $100,923 | $25,047 | $75,876 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $86,137 | $25,047 | $61,090 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Lee
Redfin Corporation
X
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Xinyi Han
Sunet Group
(832) 909-2360
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 75214618
APN: 0890010000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.