206 E High St Union City, MI 49094
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E High St, Union City, MI 49094 and is currently estimated at $219,239, approximately $131 per square foot. 206 E High St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Union City Elementary School, Union City Middle School, and Union City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Colvin Stephanie J and Colvin Harold D
Bought by
Spooner Dennis L and Spooner Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,579
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Colvin Stephanie J
Bought by
Colvin Stephanie J and Colvin Harol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spooner Dennis L | $105,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Colvin Stephanie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |