206 E Jefferson St Albion, IA 50005
Estimated Value: $76,937 - $95,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
436
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Jefferson St, Albion, IA 50005 and is currently estimated at $82,984, approximately $190 per square foot. 206 E Jefferson St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Morris Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Kidder Kimberly L
Bought by
Morris Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Kidder Kimberly L
Bought by
Morris Rentals Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Rentals Llc | $37,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Rentals Llc | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $57,880 | $8,500 | $49,380 |
| 2024 | $820 | $45,610 | $8,500 | $37,110 |
| 2023 | $668 | $45,610 | $8,500 | $37,110 |
| 2022 | $684 | $32,260 | $8,500 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $508 | $32,260 | $8,500 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $695 | $31,970 | $8,500 | $23,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map