206 E Main St Bowler, WI 54416
Estimated Value: $93,079 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Main St, Bowler, WI 54416 and is currently estimated at $207,520. 206 E Main St is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Bowler Elementary School and Bowler High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $64,700 | $2,700 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $805 | $64,700 | $2,700 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $589 | $64,700 | $2,700 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $577 | $64,700 | $2,700 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $614 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $551 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $557 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $567 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $568 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $576 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $576 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $54,831 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
| 2013 | $728 | $47,100 | $2,700 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map