307 E Main St Bowler, WI 54416
Estimated Value: $100,840 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Main St, Bowler, WI 54416 and is currently estimated at $169,210, approximately $137 per square foot. 307 E Main St is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Bowler Elementary School and Bowler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Piotrowski Tenna M
Bought by
Vele Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
The Sec Of Veterans Affairs An Officer O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Warnke Shirley
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vele Kimberly M | $20,000 | Sharon Greene-Gretzinger | |
| The Sec Of Veterans Affairs An Officer O | $45,900 | -- | |
| Bank Of America N A | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bank Of America N A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $58,600 | $2,300 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $58,600 | $2,300 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $353 | $29,800 | $2,300 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $311 | $28,200 | $2,300 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $522 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $717 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $420 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $661 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $579 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $367 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $34,605 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | $710 | $33,900 | $2,300 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map