206 E Main St Garrison, IA 52229
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Main St, Garrison, IA 52229 and is currently estimated at $73,541, approximately $60 per square foot. 206 E Main St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Sondag Michelle and Sondag Dustin L
Bought by
Wright David Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Amanda and Erickson Joshua
Bought by
Schellehase Paul and Schellehase Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright David Russell | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Schellehase Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $44,700 | $5,600 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $764 | $40,100 | $5,000 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $778 | $40,100 | $5,000 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $700 | $37,200 | $4,000 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $700 | $37,200 | $4,000 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $488 | $35,200 | $3,300 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $458 | $35,200 | $3,300 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $654 | $32,800 | $3,300 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $576 | $32,800 | $3,300 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $448 | $32,800 | $3,300 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $448 | $38,100 | $3,300 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $436 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map