S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Sergio Mesa
Latter & Blum
(504) 390-5229
49 in this area
105 Total Sales
2 bedroom, 1 bath rental in Downtown Hammond! Rent includes lawn maintenance. Tenant pays electricity (including portion of parking lot light), water, sewage, and trash.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Elite Real Estate Advisors License #NOM:912124506 Listed on: 11/27/2023
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Price Changed | $950 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $20,007 | $1,350 | $18,657 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $20,007 | $1,350 | $18,657 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $20,103 | $1,250 | $18,853 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $20,103 | $1,250 | $18,853 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $20,103 | $1,250 | $18,853 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $10,922 | $1,000 | $9,922 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $10,922 | $1,000 | $9,922 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $10,922 | $1,000 | $9,922 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $10,922 | $1,000 | $9,922 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $10,922 | $1,000 | $9,922 |
| 2015 | $955 | $11,412 | $1,000 | $10,412 |
| 2014 | $910 | $11,412 | $1,000 | $10,412 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Sergio Mesa
Latter & Blum
(504) 390-5229
49 in this area
105 Total Sales
A
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
ALEXA LEININGER
Latter & Blum
(985) 507-4807
20 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network
MLS Number: 2423995
APN: 5960401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.