206 E Pershing Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $437,114
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $420,529, approximately $219 per square foot. 206 E Pershing Blvd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Rash Michael R
Bought by
Rash Michael R and Rash Amber N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,189
Outstanding Balance
$81,903
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Stertz Thomas H
Bought by
Rash Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,189
Outstanding Balance
$81,903
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Stertz Kimberly A
Bought by
Stertz Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Stertz Thomas H
Bought by
Stertz Thomas H and Stertz Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Stertz Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,050
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Burgess Brenda Lee and New Century Mtg Corp
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rash Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Rash Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Stertz Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Stertz Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Stertz Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $84,915 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rash Michael R | $128,189 | |
| Previous Owner | Stertz Thomas H | $57,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $29,056 | $3,084 | $25,972 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $38,439 | $4,112 | $34,327 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $40,960 | $4,112 | $36,848 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $33,920 | $4,112 | $29,808 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $28,741 | $4,112 | $24,629 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $28,594 | $4,112 | $24,482 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $27,277 | $4,112 | $23,165 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $24,466 | $3,331 | $21,135 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $24,460 | $3,331 | $21,129 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $23,098 | $3,028 | $20,070 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $22,507 | $3,028 | $19,479 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $20,146 | $3,028 | $17,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map