206 E St Orange Cove, CA 93646
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E St, Orange Cove, CA 93646 and is currently estimated at $186,027, approximately $255 per square foot. 206 E St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including A.L. Conner Elementary School, Citrus Middle School, and Orange Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Bledsoe Maria Rosary
Bought by
Bledsoe Maria Rosary and Torres Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Holt Manerd M
Bought by
Bledsoe Frankie Dean and Bledsoe Maria Rosary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Maria Rosary | -- | -- | |
| Bledsoe Frankie Dean | $21,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $96,595 | $37,347 | $59,248 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $92,847 | $35,898 | $56,949 |
| 2022 | $560 | $39,362 | $26,252 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $551 | $38,591 | $25,738 | $12,853 |
| 2020 | $550 | $38,197 | $25,475 | $12,722 |
| 2019 | $540 | $37,449 | $24,976 | $12,473 |
| 2018 | $534 | $36,716 | $24,487 | $12,229 |
| 2017 | $525 | $35,997 | $24,007 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $515 | $35,292 | $23,537 | $11,755 |
| 2015 | $510 | $34,763 | $23,184 | $11,579 |
| 2014 | $409 | $34,083 | $22,730 | $11,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map