Estimated Value: $102,329 - $152,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E State St, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $127,832, approximately $138 per square foot. 206 E State St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Foltz Mary E and Foltz Charles J
Bought by
Armstrong Tammie and Armstrong Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Tammie | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $47,000 | $8,300 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $43,600 | $7,700 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $38,200 | $7,700 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $32,900 | $7,700 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $883 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map