Estimated Value: $118,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E 7th St, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $135,568, approximately $121 per square foot. 213 E 7th St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Forsberg Matthew
Bought by
Halberda Thomas and Halberda Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halberda Thomas | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $46,500 | $8,300 | $38,200 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $43,200 | $7,700 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $37,900 | $7,700 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $32,600 | $7,700 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $743 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $669 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map